1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. APPLIED MATERIALS INC.
Applied Materials Inc.
XNAS: AMAT
464.24-33.29(-6.69%)
10.8M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Applied Materials has an upcoming dividend of $0.530 per share due on 19 Nov 2026See details

Applied Materials RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Applied Materials technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Applied Materials Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.3

Score is 55.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.6

RSI is 40.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.3

MFI is 39.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

9.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

20.3

Applied Materials is currently at 20.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.1

Applied Materials is currently at 18.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.4

Applied Materials is currently at 9.44 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.8

Applied Materials is currently at 17.75 Day ROC(125)

Applied Materials Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -33.29 (-6.69%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    452.81485.63
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -78.04 (-14.39%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    452.81546
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    7.75 (1.70%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    411.51547.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -138.26 (-22.95%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    411.51614.14
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    64.75 (16.21%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    377.07739.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    254.29 (121.12%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    203.4739.67
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    259.18 (126.39%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    319.24 (220.17%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    123.74739.67
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    337.48 (266.24%)
    464.24 (LTP)
    71.12739.67
    LowHigh

Applied Materials Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Applied Materials Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Applied Materials Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Applied Materials is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
499.8
10 Day SMA
515.2
20 Day SMA
489.9
30 Day SMA
475.6
50 Day SMA
488.7
100 Day SMA
517.0
150 Day SMA
473.2
200 Day SMA
436.5

Applied Materials Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Applied Materials is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.6
Stochastic Oscillator
37.3
CCI 20
-45.4
Awesome Oscillator
28.2
Momentum Oscillator
-47.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.0
Stochastic RSI
4.8
William
-87.9
Ultimate Oscillator
41.8

Applied Materials PIVOT LEVEL

current price
464.24
Open
485.39
High
485.63
Low
452.81
Close
464.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3515.13534.63473.27500.38
Resistance 2500.38510.13470.26487.84
Resistance 1482.31501.81467.25480.1
Pivot Point467.56477.31467.56467.56
Support 1449.49468.99461.23455.02
Support 2434.74444.49458.22447.28
Support 3416.67436.17455.21434.74

Applied Materials Day BETA

1 Month
1.18
3 Month
0.64
1 Year
0.24
3 Year
0.08

Applied Materials Beta for 3 months is 0.64.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite